Our People

Laura M. Zervic

Executive Director

Laura M. Zervic

Executive Director

Anthony J. Hamilton

Artistic Director

Anthony J. Hamilton

Artistic Director

Mike Artis

Director of Volunteers

Mike Artis

Director of Volunteers

Christopher Blades

Audience Engagement Manager

Christopher Blades

Audience Engagement Manager

Steven Boysen

Custodian

Steven Boysen

Custodian

Ryan Burke

Scenic Carpenter

Ryan Burke

Scenic Carpenter

Kim Chandler

Box Office Associate

Kim Chandler

Box Office Associate

Jamie Chapin

Properties Artisan

Jamie Chapin

Properties Artisan

Kelly Higgins

Marketing Associate

Kelly Higgins

Marketing Associate

Stacey Jaeger

Production Stage Manager

Stacey Jaeger

Production Stage Manager

Kathryn Jones

Carver Center Administrative Assistant

Kathryn Jones

Carver Center Administrative Assistant

Elaine Kauffman

Resident Costume Designer

Elaine Kauffman

Resident Costume Designer

David Kyhn

Resident Scenic Designer

David Kyhn

Resident Scenic Designer

Christopher Lewis

Resident Properties Master

Christopher Lewis

Resident Properties Master

Sydney Lewis

Senior Box Office Associate and Administrative Assistant

Sydney Lewis

Senior Box Office Associate and Administrative Assistant

Montana Major

Business and Finance Manager

Montana Major

Business and Finance Manager

Delaney McKenzie

Resident Lighting Designer

Delaney McKenzie

Resident Lighting Designer

AnnMarie Miller

Director of Education and Outreach

AnnMarie Miller

Director of Education and Outreach

Jacob Miller

Scenic Carpenter

Jacob Miller

Scenic Carpenter

Phillip Miller

Facilities and Technical Director

Phillip Miller

Facilities and Technical Director

Deborah Mitchell

Graphic Designer and Resident Photographer

Deborah Mitchell

Graphic Designer and Resident Photographer

Jacob Myny

Resident Sound Designer

Jacob Myny

Resident Sound Designer

Carl Roberts

Custodial Supervisor

Carl Roberts

Custodial Supervisor

Jane Schuster

Marketing and Sales Director

Jane Schuster

Marketing and Sales Director

Sara Sherman

Resident Teaching Artist

Sara Sherman

Resident Teaching Artist

Melita Terrentine

Front of House Coordinator

Melita Terrentine

Front of House Coordinator

Olivia Johnston

Stage Management Intern

Olivia Johnston

Stage Management Intern

Angela Mammel

Scenic Design Intern

Angela Mammel

Scenic Design Intern

Raven Moore

Sound Design Intern

Raven Moore

Sound Design Intern

Justin Muse

Scenic Design Intern

Justin Muse

Scenic Design Intern

George Townsend

Lighting Design Intern

George Townsend

Lighting Design Intern

Camille Van Dien

Costume Design Intern

Camille Van Dien

Costume Design Intern

Ben Zylman

President

Ben Zylman

President

Sidney Ellis

Vice President

Sidney Ellis

Vice President

Peter Hobson-Morse

Secretary

Peter Hobson-Morse

Secretary

Kathy Breyfogle

Treasurer

Kathy Breyfogle

Treasurer

Asa Davis

Board Member

Asa Davis

Board Member

Lana Escamilla

Board Member

Lana Escamilla

Board Member

Michael P. Martin

Board Member

Michael P. Martin

Board Member

Russ Panico

Board Member

Russ Panico

Board Member

Bev Riley

Board Member

Bev Riley

Board Member

Rhasheda Shephard

Board Member

Rhasheda Shephard

Board Member

Emeritus Members

  • Deborah Johnston
  • Howard Kalleward
  • Art Nemitz
  • Karen Tudor
  • Sally Williams